Foreign language skills: Russian
General information about the department
Department of Physical Training was founded in 1991. She is the assistant professor at the Tashkent Architectural Construction Institute, the Republican champion, the master of sports, the author of 3 manuals and 7 educational works, in the Greco-Roman wrestling Rakhimov X. In 2003, he was the head of the Department of Physical Education.
In 2010, the head of the Department of Physical Education F.Sh. worked
Since 2013, the head of the Department of "Physical Education" has been working as Associate Professor Gafurjanov Farhod Samadovich.
From 2016 to 2017, he worked as the head of the Department of Physical Education, docent, Mirzaev Abdulhamid Ma'rufovich.
Students of our institute actively participate in all republican and international sports competitions.
The Tashkent Institute of Architecture and Construction works on the following types of sports (football, wrestling, chess and table tennis) and is still being continued.
In the process of training the students are regularly examined. Their preparation for physical training and sports classes is tested by practice. Fundamentals of training based on special curriculum are being developed by the department's staff in scientific technical terms.
Lessons are conducted in Russian and Uzbek languages. From November 2017 Abdukhalikov Sardor Safarovich has been appointed as the head of the department.
Nowadays, the department carries out wide-scale work on preparation of textbooks and manuals. Professors of the department actively participate in public works. In particular, they are accepted by the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan Teachers of the department constantly participate in scientific conferences, seminars, and seminars at the international, national and local levels.
At the department, Master of Sports of the international category, the coach has been working as a senior lecturer of the national team of Uzbekistan for many years.
The Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On Education" and the National Program on Personnel Training are aimed at ensuring the continuity and continuity of higher education and vocational education. , improving the effectiveness of research and scientific-pedagogical cadres, as well as wider involvement of students studying in higher education institutions (bachelor and master's) in sporting activities, ensuring effective integration of science and education, In this regard, the department cooperates closely with the institutes of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the higher and secondary vocational education institutions, the state and public organizations of the Republic of Karakalpakstan.